2020 AWARD RECIPIENTS

The David & Gwen Blumberg Grant
Emma Gabriel, Ohio University

The AMVETS Post 1776 Grant
Drs. Harley and Floyd Stone Grant
Cameron Daubenmire-Yates, Ohio Wesleyan

The Marian Sinsel Grant
The Joseph and Roseanne Thomas Grant
Conner Perry, University of Cincinnati

The Pamela Dotson Grant
The Harold Rheinscheld Grant
Aidan Oldham, Ohio University-Lancaster

The Harold and June Drummond Grant
Caitlyn Myers, University of Findlay

The Lenora Sater Pausch Grant
Austin Ly, Ohio State University

The Frederick M. (Rick) Ervin III Grant
Noah Dooley, Ohio University

The Creighton Phelps Grant
Ruth Zheng, Ohio State University

The LHS Class of 1952 Grant
Madison Chaffin, Central Ohio Technical College

The Daniel J. Matheny Grant
Bailey Farley, Ohio University

The LHS Class of 1950 Grant
Kyla Primmer, Capital University

The John E Krieg Grant
Brittany Farley, Hocking College

The Larry P. Gerstner Grant
Faline Bailey, Ohio University

The Joe and Jo Ann Murtha Grant
Isaac Gwinn, Ottawa University

The Ken and Anne Krieg Grant
Olivia Proctor, Capital University

The Don Poling Grant
Colton Castle, Ohio University

George and Lucy Shaw Grant
The Charles and Nan Winslow Grant
Emily Dennis, University of Pittsburgh

The Bill and Sandy Keynes Grant
Marissa Brenning, Ohio University-Lancaster

Logan-Holl Foundation Grant
The Barton and Regina Holl Grant
Kian Dart-Snouffer, Hobart-William Smith College

The Columbus Foundation Grant
The Logan Rotary Club Grant
Sydney Breining, Bowling Green University

The Logan-Hocking School District Employees Grant
The Gruner Family Grant
Taylor Works, Ohio University-Lancaster

The Citizens Bank Grant
The Tony and Judith Hugli Grant
Andrew Todd, Mt. Vernon Nazarene College

The National City Bank Grant
The James and Mary Huffman Grant
Josh Franco, Hocking College

The Max and Lori Davidson Grant
The Gayle Farmer Grant
Natasha Webb, Mt. Carmel School of Nursing

The Hugh and Kathy Morton Grant
The Mary Ruth and Faith Krinn Grant
Cymon Rooker, Ohio University-Lancaster

The Richard C. Brown, Ph.D. Grant
The Leroy Phelps, Ph.D. Grant
Cassandra Trippier, Ohio University

The Norman Gary Grant
Kayley Walker, Ohio University

The Laurel Township Recreation Committee Grant
Katelyn Walker, Ohio University

The Richard and Marge Dollison Grant
Braeden Spatar, Tiffin University

The Paul and Suzanne Stivison Grant
Megan Gwinn, University of Findlay

The Steve & Carol Polsley Grant
Caleb Taulbee, Wittenberg University